Class 12 Computer Science Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer MCQ Questions with Answer

Class 12 MCQs

 Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer Class 12 MCQ is one of the best strategies to prepare for the CBSE Class 12 Board exam. If you want to complete a grasp concept or work on one’s score, there is no method except constant practice. Students can improve their speed and accuracy by doing more MCQ on Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer class 12, which will help them all through their board test.

Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer Class 12 MCQ

Class 12 Computer Science MCQ with answers are given here to chapter 3 Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer. These MCQs are based on the latest CBSE board syllabus and relate to the latest Class 12 Computer Science syllabus. By Solving these Class 12 MCQs, you will be able to analyze all of the concepts quickly in the chapter and get ready for the Class 12 Annual exam.

Learn Class 12 Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer MCQs with answers pdf free download according to the latest CBSE and NCERT syllabus. Students should prepare for the examination by solving CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer MCQ with answers given below.

Question 1: Which of the following element is used to create an HTML form ?

  • a) Text area
  • b) Form
  • c) Select and Option
  • d) Input
Answer

B

Question 2: Which of the following is a container used to collect different kinds of inputs from the user ?

  • a) Form
  • b) Web page
  • c) Text
  • d) Input
Answer

A

Question 3: Which of the following attribute of form is used to specify where to send the form data when the form is submitted ?

  • a) Method
  • b) Action
  • c) Submit
  • d) Input
Answer

B

 Question 4: Which of the following is the tag used to implement form element ?

  • a) <frm>… </frm>
  • b) </form>…</form>
  • c) <form>… <form>
  • d) <form>…</form>
Answer

D

 

Question 5: Which of the following method allows only a limited amount of information to be seen at a time ?

  • a) GET
  • b) POST
  • c) SET
  • d) PUT
Answer

A

Question 6: Which of the following attribute of form specifies the HTTP method to be used when sending the data ?

  • a) Submit
  • b) Action
  • c) Method
  • d) Input
Answer

C

 Question 7: Which of the following method sends the data as a block through the HTTP transaction ?

  • a) GET
  • b) SET
  • c) PUT
  • d) POST
Answer

D

 Question 8: Which of the following values are used by method attribute ?

  • a) GET and POST
  • b) GET and SET
  • c) GET and PUT
  • d) SET and POST
Answer

A

 

 Question 9: Which of the following element allow^ multi-line text input ?

  • a) Text area
  • b) Input
  • c) Select and Option
  • d) Form
Answer

A

Question 10: Which of the following attribute of the input element specifies the field that is to be created in the form ?

  • a) Input
  • b) Type
  • c) Name
  • d) Value
Answer

B

 Question 11: Which of the following is a free open source web development IDE ?

  • a) HTML
  • b) KompoZer
  • c) S Cite
  • d) Base
Answer

B

 Question 12: Which of the following element is used to create a drop down list or menu in a form ?

  • a) Input
  • b) Text area
  • c) Select
  • d) Form
Answer

C

 

 Question 13: Whose increase in the use has resulted in many activities becoming online ?

  • a) Internet
  • b) Mobile
  • c) GPS
  • d) Social Networking
Answer

A

Question 14: Which of the following stands for “WYSIWYG” ?

  • a) When You See Is When You Get
  • b) What You See Is When You Get
  • c) What You See Is What You Get
  • d) When You See Is What You Get
Answer

C

Question 15: What is used to help the visitors of the website to input data ?

  • a) Table
  • b) Form
  • c) Database
  • d) File
Answer

B

Question 16: What is used to fill information about various product ? 

  • a) Server Page
  • b) Home Page
  • c) Web Page
  • d) Master Page
Answer

C

 

 Question 17: Which of the following option is true with respect to form ?

  • a) Required information are filled in the form
  • b) Well organized input of information is done using form
  • c) Form contains well organized structure.
  • d) NONE OF THESE
Answer

D

Question 18: What is well organized structure designed to input the required data and information of website is called ?

  • a) Database
  • b) Table
  • c) Form
  • d) Report
Answer

C

 

 

Question 19: What does the form allow ?

  • a) Interactivity
  • b) Control in data entry
  • c) Both (A) and (B)
  • d) None of these
Answer

C

 

Question 20: What is form ?

  • a) Source Code
  • b) Object
  • c) Container
  • d) Edit
Answer

C

 

Question 21: The method of adding information in the form of the web page is similar to which type of form?

  • a) Printed form
  • b) Hand written form
  • c) Online form
  • d) Offline form
Answer

A

 

Question 22: Which of the following element does the form contain ?

  • a) Label, Check box
  • b) Text input field, Radio button
  • c) Submit button, Reset button
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 23: From the list given below what is used to collect different kinds of inputs from the user ?

  • a) Table
  • b) Report
  • c) Form
  • d) Query
Answer

Form

 

 

Question 24: What is the full form of HTML ?

  • a) Hyper Text Manage Language
  • b) Hyper Text Markup Language
  • c) Hyper Text Marker Language
  • d) Hyper Text Marking Language
Answer

A

Question 25: What is the use of various element of form ?

  • a) Enter the data
  • b) Validate the data
  • c) Both (A) and (B)
  • d) None of these
Answer

C

 

Question 26: Using which of the following a form can be designed easily ?

  • a) HTML
  • b) Word Pad
  • c) XML
  • d) Form Liner
Answer

A

 

 

Question 27: Which container is used to collect different kinds of inputs from the user ?

  • a) Table
  • b) Form
  • c) Report
  • d) Query
Answer

B

 

Question 28: How many parts are elements of form divided into?

  • a) Two
  • b) Three
  • c) Four
  • d) Five
Answer

C

 

Question 29: Which from the given below are the elements of form ?

  • a) Form, Input
  • b) Text area
  • c) Select and Option
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 30: Which of the following is the tag used to implement form element ?

  • a) <frm>… </frm>
  • b) </form>…</form>
  • c) <form>… <form>
  • d) <form>…</form>
Answer

D

Question 31: Which element is used to create an HTML form?

  • a) Form
  • b) Frm
  • c) Frmsrc
  • d) Formset
Answer

A

Question 32: What acts as a container for all the elements used in the form ?

  • a) Table
  • b) Report
  • c) Form
  • d) Frame
Answer

C

Question 33: Which of the given below are the attributes of the form tag ?

  • a) Action
  • b) Method
  • c) Both (A) and (B)
  • d) None of these
Answer

C

Question 34: Which from the given below shows the example of use of the form element ?

  • a) Input elements
  • b) Input-elements
  • c) Input elements
  • d) Input elements
Answer

A

Question 35: How many attributes does form tag have ?

  • a) Two
  • b) Three
  • c) Four
  • d) Five
Answer

2

Question 36: What does action attribute take as value ?

  • a) Website name
  • b) Name of web server
  • c) File name
  • d) Name of folder
Answer

C

Question 37: Which attribute of form element is used to specify where to send the form data when the form is submitted ?

  • a) Method
  • b) Action
  • c) (A) or (B)
  • d) None of these
Answer

B

Question 38: Which attribute of tag is used to control the processes executing after the form is submitted ?

  • a) Action
  • b) Method
  • c) (A) or (B)
  • d) None of these
Answer

A

Question 39: What is the full form of HTTP ?

  • a) Hyper Text Taged Protocol
  • b) Hyper Text Timeline Protocol
  • c) Hyper Text Transfer Protocol
  • d) Hyper Text Terminal Protocol
Answer

C

Question 40: Which attribute decides how to submit the information of form on specified address ?

  • a) Method
  • b) Action
  • c) (A) or (B)
  • d) None of these
Answer

A

Question 41: After filling the data in the form, the file specified in action attribute is opened when the user clicks on which button ?

  • a) Finish button
  • b) OK button
  • c) Reset button
  • d) Submit button
Answer

D

Question 42: Which attribute of form element specifies the HTTP method to be used when sending the data ?

  • a) Action
  • b) Method
  • c) (A) or (B)
  • d) None of these
Answer

B

Question 43: Which is the default value of method attribute of form element ?

  • a) Get
  • b) Post
  • c) Action
  • d) (A) or (B)
Answer

A

Question 44: How many values can method attribute of form element take ?

  • a) Two
  • b) Three
  • c) Four
  • d) Five
Answer

A

Question 45: Which values can method attribute of form element take ?

  • a) HTML, HTTP
  • b) Get, Post
  • c) Action, Method
  • d) Any of these
Answer

B

Question 46: Which of the following shows the use of action attribute ?

  • a) To specify the address where the information has to be sent when form is submitted.
  • b) To specify the specifications of HTTP
  • c) Both (A) and (B)
  • d) None of these
Answer

A

Question 47: Which value of method attribute adds the retrieved data from the form to the end of URL and sends to the server ?

  • a) Post
  • b) Get
  • c) Action
  • d) All of these
Answer

B

Question 48: What is the full form of URL ?

  • a) Uniform Redefine Locator
  • b) Uniform Rearrange Locator
  • c) Uniform Reform Locator
  • d) Uniform Resource Locator
Answer

D

Question 49: Which of the following term provides facility of sending information in form of blocks using HTTP transaction ?

  • a) Get
  • b) Action
  • c) Post
  • d) Any of these
Answer

C

Question 50: Which value of method attribute provides facility of sending limited information at one time ?

  • a) Get
  • b) Post
  • c) Action
  • d) (A) or (B)
Answer

A

Question 51: Which value of method attribute sends information in form of blocks using HTTP transaction ?

  • a) Post
  • b) Get
  • c) Action
  • d) All of these
Answer

A

Question 52: Which value of method attribute does not have any restriction of length of information ?

  • a) Post
  • b) Get
  • c) Action
  • d) All of these
Answer

A

Question 53: Which of the following specifies the use of method attribute ?

  • a) Specifies the address where the information has to be sent after submitting the form.
  • b) Specifies the HTTP method.
  • c) Both (A) and (B)
  • d) None of these
Answer

B

Question 54: Which value of method attribute sends information in the form of request ?

  • a) Get
  • b) Post
  • c) Action
  • d) (A) or (B)
Answer

B

Question 55: Which tag is used to implement input element in the form ?

  • a) <input>
  • b) <input>….</input>
  • c) (A) or (B)
  • d) None of these
Answer

C

Question 56: Which elements are used in form ?

  • a) Input objects
  • b) Output objects
  • c) Process objects
  • d) All of these
Answer

A

Question 57: Which of the given below is an example of Input element ?

  • a) Text box, Password
  • b) Radio button, Check box
  • c) Submit button, Reset button
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 58: What is the use of type attribute?

  • a) To specify the field that is to be created.
  • b) To specify the name to be used for the field,
  • c) To specify the default value of the field.
  • d) All of these
Answer

A

Question 59: Which attribute is used along with <input> tag ?

  • a) Type
  • b) Name
  • c) Value
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 60: Which attribute of the input element specifies the Held that is to be created in the form?

  • a) Type
  • b) Name
  • c) Value
  • d) All of these
Answer

A

Question 61: Which attribute of the input element specifies the name to be used for the field in the form?

  • a) Type
  • b) Name
  • c) Value
  • d) Any of these
Answer

B

Question 62: What is the use of name attribute ?

  • a) To specify the field that is to be created.
  • b) To specify the name to be used for the field.
  • c) To specify the default value of the field.
  • d) All of these
Answer

B

Question 63: Which are the various input elements that can be created using type attribute of  <input> tag?

  • a) Submit button, Reset button
  • b) Text box
  • c) Radio button, check box, drop down menu
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 64: Which attribute of the input element specifies the default value of the field in the form ?

  • a) Type
  • b) Name
  • c) Value
  • d) Any of these
Answer

C

Question 65: What is the use of value attribute ?

  • a) To specify the field that is to be created
  • b) To specify the name to be used for the field
  • c) To specify the default value of the field
  • d) All of these
Answer

B

Question 66: Which element is used to create text box in form ?

  • a) Text
  • b) Box
  • c) Text Box
  • d) Text Line
Answer

A

Question 67: Which input element is used to enter text in the form ?

  • a) Password
  • b) Text box
  • c) Radio button
  • d) Check box
Answer

B

Question 68: From the given options below, what is the text box used for ?

  • a) Title of the web page
  • b) User’s name
  • c) E-mail address
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 69: Which element is used to create password field in form ?

  • a) Password
  • b) Text box
  • c) Radio button
  • d) Check box
Answer

A

Question 70: Which type of data can be entered in the text box ?

  • a) Text
  • b) Numeric
  • c) Symbolic
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 71: What is the syntax of creating text box in the form ?

  • a) <input type = text name=var value=txt>
  • b) <input type = “text” name=”var” value=”txt”>
  • c) <input type = ‘text’ name=’var’ value=’txt’>
  • d) {<input type = “text” name=”var” value=”txt”>}
Answer

B

Question 72: In which of the following the characters typed are converted into non readable format ?

  • a) Password
  • b) Text box
  • c) Radio button
  • d) Check box
Answer

A

Whoever needs to take the CBSE Class 12 Board Exam should look at this MCQ. To the Students who will show up in CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Board Exams, It is suggested to practice more and more questions. Aside from the sample paper you more likely had solved. These Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer Class 12 MCQ are ready by the subject specialists themselves.

Question 73: Password field is similar to which of the following ?

  • a) Drop down menu
  • b) Text box
  • c) Radio button
  • d) Check box
Answer

B

Question 74: Characters are not displayed to the user in which of the following ?

  • a) Radio button
  • b) Checkbox
  • c) Text box
  • d) Password
Answer

D

Question 75: What is the syntax of creating password box in the form ?

  • a) <input = “password” name=”var” > 
  • b) <input value = “password” name=”var” > 
  • c) <input type = “password” name=”var” >
  • d) <input type = “password” value=”var” >
Answer

C

Question 76: What is used to select only one option from the given many options in the form ?

  • a) Radio button
  • b) Check box
  • c) Text box
  • d) Password
Answer

A

Question 77: In which form are the characters typed in the password field displayed ?

  • a) Dots
  • b) Asterisk
  • c) Square
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 78: Which of the following does not let any one read the typed text when user does login ?

  • a) Password
  • b) Text box
  • c) Radio button
  • d) Check box
Answer

A

Question 79: It is possible to select more than one radio button. Select correct option for this statement ?

  • a) This statement is true
  • b) This statement is false
  • c) We cannot be sure of this statement
  • d) None of these
Answer

B

Question 80: What is the shape of radio button ?

  • a) Circle
  • b) Square
  • c) Triangle
  • d) Rectangle
Answer

A

Question 81: Which element is used to create radio button in form?

  • a) Button
  • b) Radio
  • c) Button_radio
  • d) Radio_button
Answer

B

Question 82: How many radio buttons can be selected from many radio buttons available in a single group ?

  • a) 1
  • b) 2
  • c) 3
  • d) 4
Answer

A

Question 83: Which attribute is used to display a radio button selected by default ?

  • a) Check
  • b) Select
  • c) Checked
  • d) Selected
Answer

C

Question 84: What appears in the circle of radio button which is selected ?

  • a) Line
  • b) Arrow
  • c) Dot
  • d) Tick
Answer

C

Question 85: Generally what is used to select a single item from a given group of item ?

  • a) Radio button
  • b) Checkbox
  • c) Text box
  • d) Password
Answer

A

Question 86: What is used to select only one option from the given many options in the form ?

  • a) Radio button
  • b) Check box
  • c) Text box
  • d) Password
Answer

B

Question 87: What is true from the following for the checked attribute of radio button ?

  • a) Compulsory
  • b) Optional
  • c) Sometimes compulsory
  • d) Sometimes optional
Answer

B

Question 88: What is the syntax of creating radio button in the form ?

  • a)<input=”radio” name=”var” value=”txt”>
  • b)<input=” radio” name=”var” type=,,txt”>
  • c) <input =”radio” type=”var” value=”txt”>
  • d)<inputtype=”radio” name=”var” value=”txt”>
Answer

D

Question 89: It is possible to select more than one check box. Select correct option for this statement ?

  • a) This statement is true
  • b) This statement is false
  • c) We cannot be sure of this statement
  • d) None of these
Answer

A

Question 90: Which element is used to create check box field in form ?

  • a) Check box
  • b) Checkjbox
  • c) Box
  • d) Box_check
Answer

A

Question 91: When one radio button is selected than what happens to the other radio buttons of the same group ?

  • a) Active
  • b) Deactivate
  • c) Special
  • d) Normal
Answer

B

Question 92: What is used to select a more than one item from a given group of item ?

  • a) Radio button
  • b) Check box
  • c) Text box
  • d) Password
Answer

B

Question 93: What is the shape of check box ?

  • a) Circle
  • b) Square
  • c) Triangle
  • d) Rectangle
Answer

B

Question 94: What appears in the square of check box which is selected ?

  • a) Line
  • b) Arrow
  • c) Dot
  • d) Tick
Answer

D

Question 95: What is the syntax of creating check box in the form ?

  • a) <input type = “checkbox” name=”var” value=”txt”>
  • b) <input name = “checkbox” name=”var” value=”txt”>
  • c) <input name = “checkbox” type=’var’ name=’txt’> (
  • d) <input type = “checkbox” value=”var” name=”txt”>
Answer

A

Question 96: Which attribute is used to display a check box selected by default ?

  • a) Check
  • b) Select
  • c) Checked
  • d) Selected
Answer

C

Question 97: What is true from the following for the checked attribute of check box ?

  • a) Compulsory
  • b) Optional
  • c) Sometimes compulsory
  • d) Sometimes optional
Answer

B

Question 98: On clicking which button, the values of data entered in the form is submitted to the file specified in the action attribute of the form element ?

  • a) Enter Button
  • b) Send Button
  • c) Reset Button
  • d) Submit Button
Answer

D

Question 99: Which button is used to send the values of data entered in the form ?

  • a) Send Button
  • b) Enter Button
  • c) Submit Button
  • d) Reset Button
Answer

C

Question 100: Which button is used to send the values of data entered in the form to the server ?

  • a) Reset Button
  • b) Submit Button
  • c) Enter Button
  • d) Send Button
Answer

B

Question 101: What is the use of reset button ?

  • a) Replace the data values entered in the form by its default values.
  • b) Replace the data values entered in the form by blank spaces.
  • c) (A) or (B)
  • d) To change all the values filled in the form with the values present on the web server
Answer

C

Question 102: What is the syntax of creating submit button in the form ?

  • a) <input type=”submit” value=”label”>
  • b) <input =”submit” valuer “label “>
  • c)  <input value= “submit” type=”label”>
  • d) <inputname=”submit” value=”label”>
Answer

D

Question 103: On clicking which button, the values of data entered in the form are cleared and set back to default values ?

  • a) Send Button
  • b) Enter Button
  • c) Submit Button
  • d) Reset Button
Answer

D

Question 104: What to the syntax oi creating ies,et YsuWaw vsv the form ?

  • a) <input=” reset” value=”label”> 
  • b) <input type=”reset” value=”label”>
  • c) <inputvalue=”reset” name=”label”>
  • d) <input value=”reset” type=”label”>
Answer

D

Question 105: The values of data entered in the form are set to which values when reset button is clicked ?

  • a) Set back to default value
  • b) Null
  • c) New
  • d) Old
Answer

A

Question 106: What happens when reset button is clicked ?

  • a) The values of data entered in the form are cleared.
  • b) The values of data entered in the form are set back to default values.
  • c) Both (A) and (B)
  • d) The values of data entered in the form can be modified.
Answer

C

Question 107: Which element allows multi line text input in form ?

  • a) Text box
  • b) Text area
  • c) Text Line
  • d) Text Object
Answer

B

Question 108: Match the following :

      (A)                                                                          (B)

(1) Radio               (A) The values of data entered in the form is submitted to the file specified in the action attribute of the form element using it.

(2) Check box        (B) Is used to add any type of data/textual data.

(3) Text                 (C) Is used to select only one options from all the given options.

(4) Password          (D) Similar to Text field, characters typed in it are not displayed.

(5) Submit             (E) Used to setback the values of data entered in the form to default values.

(6) Reset               (F) Is used to select one or more than one options at a time.

  • a) (1- C),(2 – F), (3 – B), (4 – D), (5 -E), (6 – A)
  • b) (1- C),(2 – F), (3 – D), (4 – B), (5 – A), (6 – E)
  • c) (1- C),(2 – F), (3 – B), (4 – A), (5 – D), (6 – E)
  • d) (D) (1- C),(2 – F), (3 – B), (4 – D), (5 – A), (6 – E)
Answer

D

Question 109: What is used when displaying all the options on the screen is not required ?

  • a) Radio Button
  • b) Drop down Menu
  • c) Check box
  • d) Text area
Answer

B

Question 110: Which element is used to implement text area element ?

  • a) <textarea>…..< / textarea>
  • b) <text>….</text>
  • c) </textarea>..</textarea>
  • d) </text>…<text>
Answer

A

 

Question 111: Which tag is used to create drop down menu in the form ?

  • a) Drop down
  • b) Pull down
  • c) Select
  • d) List
Answer

C

Question 112: Which tag is used to create the elements within the menu ?

  • a) <option>…</option>
  • b) <dropdown>…</dropdown>
  • c) <list>…</list>
  • d) <select>…</select>
Answer

A

Question 113: Which tag is used to create a drop down menu ?

  • a) <option>…</option> 
  • b) <dropdown>…</dropdown>
  • c) <list>…</list>
  • d) <select>…</select>
Answer

D

Question 114: Which element is used to specify the values that are to be displayed in the menu ?

  • a) <select>
  • b) <list>
  • c) <option>
  • d) <value>
Answer

C

Question 115: Which of the following specifies the correct code to create text area element ?

  • a) <option> <select value=”Ahmedabad”> Ahmedabad </select> <select value=”Rajkot”> Rajkot </select> </option> 
  • b)  <select> <option type=”Ahmedabad”> Ahmedabad </option> <option type=”Rajkot”> Rajkot </option> </select>
  • c) <select> <option value=”Ahmedabad”> Ahmedabad </option> <option value=”Rajkot”> Rajkot </option> </select>
  • d) <select> <option value=”Ahmedabad”> <option value=”Rajkot”> </select>
Answer

C

Question 116: How is designing a form using HTML tags ?

  • a) Tedious
  • b) Very Easy
  • c) Motivating
  • d) All of these
Answer

A

Question 117: Which attribute is used to display specific option to be selected by default ?

  • a) Check
  • b) Select
  • c) Checked
  • d) Selected
Answer

D

Question 118: What is true from the following for the selected attribute of radio button ?

  • a) Compulsory
  • b) Optional
  • c) Sometimes compulsory
  • d) Sometimes optional
Answer

B

Question 119: What is IDE ?

  • a) Software application
  • b) Hardware application
  • c) Database
  • d) Source Code
Answer

A

Question 120: Form can be created easily with which of the following ?

  • a) IED
  • b) ILD
  • c) IDE
  • d) IDL
Answer

C

Question 121: What is the full form of IDE ?

  • a) Integrated Database Environment
  • b) Integrated Development Environment
  • c) Integrated Document Environment
  • d) Integrated Declaration Environment
Answer

B

Question 122: What is full form of GUI ?

  • a) Graphical User Interface
  • b) Graphical Useful Interface
  • c) Graphical Useful Integration
  • d) Graphical Universal Interface
Answer

A

Question 123: What is true for Integrated Development Environment (IDE) from the following ?

  • a) It provides facility to make form easily.
  • b) It is software application.
  • c) It provides facility to programmers to make software.
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 124: Which facility is provided for Integrated Development Environment (IDE) from the following ?

  • a) GUI (Graphical User Interface)
  • b) Text/Code editor
  • c) Compiler/interpreter, Debugger
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 125: From which website can KompoZer be downloaded ?

Answer

A

Question 126: Which is the example of open source IDE from the following ?

  • a) KompoZer
  • b) Eclipse
  • c) JBuilder, Netbeans
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 127: What is a simple graphical interface which provides web page editor in KompoZer ?

  • a) WYSIWYG
  • b) WYSIWGY
  • c) WYSIWGY
  • d) WYSIYWG
Answer

A

Question 128: Which option is true for KompoZer ?

  • a) It is IDE software for web development
  • b) It is free of cost
  • c) It is open source
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 129: How is “What You See Is What You Get (WYSIWYG)” interface ?

  • a) What you can see, the same you get in the result.
  • b) You can see and also modification can be done.
  • c) In it you can see the result and similar insertion can be done.
  • d) None of these
Answer

A

Question 130: Which type of software is KompoZer ?

  • a) Web Source System
  • b) Web Database System
  • c) Web Authoring System
  • d) Web Development System
Answer

C

Question 131: What is full form of WYSIWYG ?

  • a) What You Saw Is What You Get
  • b) What You Say Is What You Get
  • c) What You See Is What You Get
  • d) What You Said is What You Get
Answer

C

Question 132: How can a web page be created using KompoZer ?

  • a) Easy
  • b) Quick
  • c) Both (A) and (B)
  • d) Difficult
Answer

C

Question 133: What is used by user to edit a web page ?

  • a) Database
  • b) Source Code
  • c) Master File
  • d) Master Code
Answer

B

Question 134: What does KompoZer integrate ?

  • a) Web page development
  • b) Web file management
  • c) Web server development
  • d) Both (A) and (B)
Answer

D

Question 135: In KompoZer, Site Manager gives rapid access to the files located on which servers ?

  • a) Local
  • b) Remote
  • c) Both (A) and (B)
  • d) None of these
Answer

C

Question 136: What can be done to the web pages and associated files on a remote server from within KompoZer ?

  • a) Download
  • b) Upload
  • c) Both (A) and (B)
  • d) None of these
Answer

B

Question 137: In KompoZer who gives rapid access to the files on both local machines and remote servers ?

  • a) Site Manager
  • b) Server Manager
  • c) Source Code Manager
  • d) Section Manager
Answer

A

Question 138: What is the full form of CSS ?

  • a) Cascading Section Sheet
  • b) Cascading Sheet Style
  • c) Cascading Sheet Section
  • d) Cascading Style Sheet
Answer

D

Question 139: Which menu – option is used to view the different toolbars and status bar ?

  • a) Show -> Show/Hide
  • b) View -> Show/Hide
  • c) Display -» Show/Hide
  • d) Format -> Show/Hide
Answer

B

Question 140: What is used to support styles in KompoZer ?

  • a) CSS
  • b) CSC
  • c) SCC
  • d) SCS
Answer

A

Question 141: Under which option is KompoZer displayed ?

  • a) Accessories
  • b) Office
  • c) Programming
  • d) Graphics
Answer

C

Question 142: Which menu – option is used to open KompoZer ?

  • a) Applications -> Programming -> KompoZer
  • b) Applications -> Program -> KompoZer
  • c) Applications -> Place -> KompoZer
  • d) Applications -> System -> KompoZer
Answer

A

Question 143: Which option is listed in Show/Hide option of View menu in KompoZer ?

  • a) Composition Toolbar, Edit Mode Toolbar
  • b) Format Toolbar 1, Format Toolbar 2
  • c) Status Bar, Sidebar (Site Manager), Rulers
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

You can easily get good marks If you study with the help of Class 12 Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer MCQ. We trust that information provided is useful for you. NCERT Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer Class 12 MCQ PDF Free Download would without a doubt create positive results.

We hope the information shared above in regards to MCQ on Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer Class 12 with Answers has been helpful to you. if you have any questions regarding CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Solutions MCQs Pdf, write a comment below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer Class 12 MCQ

Frequently Asked Question (FAQs)

How many MCQ questions are there in Class 12 chapter 3 Computer Science?

In Class 12 chapter 3 Computer Science, we have provided 143 Important MCQ Questions, But in the future, we will add more MCQs so that you can get good marks in the Class 12 exam.

Can we score good marks in Class 12 Computer Science with the help of Creating HTML Forms Using KompoZer MCQ Questions?

Yes, MCQ Question is one of the best strategies to make your preparation better for the CBSE Board Exam. It also helps to know the student’s basic understanding of each chapter. So, You can score good marks in the Class 12 Computer Science exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.