Class 12 Computer Science Introduction To E Commerce MCQ Questions with Answer

Class 12 MCQs

Introduction To E Commerce Class 12 MCQ is one of the best strategies to prepare for the CBSE Class 12 Board exam. If you want to complete a grasp concept or work on one’s score, there is no method except constant practice. Students can improve their speed and accuracy by doing more MCQ on Introduction To E Commerce class 12, which will help them all through their board test.

Introduction To E Commerce Class 12 MCQ

Class 12 Computer Science MCQ with answers are given here to chapter 8 Introduction To E Commerce. These MCQs are based on the latest CBSE board syllabus and relate to the latest Class 12 Computer Science syllabus. By Solving these Class 12 MCQs, you will be able to analyze all of the concepts quickly in the chapter and get ready for the Class 12 Annual exam.

Learn Class 12 Introduction To E Commerce MCQs with answers pdf free download according to the latest CBSE and NCERT syllabus. Students should prepare for the examination by solving CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Introduction To E Commerce MCQ with answers given below.

Question 1: Which of the following is the process of buying and selling products by offering the customers to bid the price ?

  • a) Marketing
  • b) Auction
  • c) Bookshop
  • d) Booking
Answer

B

Question 2: Which of the following is an example for online bookstore ?

  • a) Amazon
  • b) irctc
  • c) Gmail
  • d) yahoo
Answer

A

Question 3: Which of the following is newspaper that exists on the Internet in digital form ?

  • a) I-newspaper
  • b) Internet-newspaper
  • c) www-newspaper
  • d) E-newspaper
Answer

D

Question 4: Which of the following is a feature of E-commerce ?

  • a) Operates within a certain period of time or during business hours.
  • b) No sharing of information with competitors.
  • c) Location renting or purchasing.
  • d) Advertising of the product is done electronically.
Answer

D

Question 5: Which of the following is known as the process of conducting the banking transactions over the Internet ?

  • a) Auction
  • b) Bidding
  • c) Net banking
  • d) www-banking
Answer

C

Question 6: Which of the following is a feature of traditional commerce ?

  • a) Operates within a certain period of time or during business hours.
  • b) Advertising of the product is done electronically.
  • c) E-payments systems are used for receiving payment.
  • d) Customers can browse through products and offers.
Answer

A

Question 7: Which of the following E-commerce business model refers to business and organizations that sell products or services to consumers over the Internet using websites ?

  • a) Business to Consumer (B2C)
  • b) Business to Business (B2B)
  • c) Consumer to Business (C2B)
  • d) Government to Business (G2B)
Answer

A

Question 8: Which of the following is not an advantage of E-commerce ?

  • a) Lower cost
  • b) Conduct business 24 x 7
  • c) Security
  • d) No geographical limitations
Answer

C

Question 9: Which of the following is a disadvantage of E-commerce ?

  • a) Privacy
  • b) Improved customer service
  • c) Speed
  • d) Conduct business 24 x 7
Answer

A

Question 10: Which of the following E-commerce business model refers to E-commerce activities involving transactions between and among the consumers ?

  • a) Government to Business (G2B)
  • b) Consumer to Consumer (C2C)
  • c) Business to Business (B2B)
  • d) Business to Consumer (B2C)
Answer

B

Question 11: Which of the following E-commerce business model refers to activities between different business partners ?

  • a) Government to Business (G2B)
  • b) Consumer to Business (C2B)
  • c) Business to Business (B2B)
  • d) Business to Consumer (B2C)
Answer

C

 

Question 12: Which of the following is a good example of C2C model ?

  • a) Auction sites
  • b) E-newspaper
  • c) Online purchasing
  • d) Information services
Answer

A

Question 13: Which of the following E-commerce business model refers to online non-commercial communication between the Government agencies, organizations and departments with other Government agencies, organizations and departments ?

  • a) Business to Business (B2B)
  • b) Consumer to Business (C2B)
  • c) Government to Government (G2G)
  • d) Consumer to Consumer (C2C)
Answer

C

Question 14: Which of the following E-commerce business model involves reverse auctions where the consumers determine the prices of the products or services ?

  • a) Consumer to Business (C2B)
  • b) Business to Business (B2B)
  • c) Consumer to Consumer (C2C)
  • d) Government to Business (G2B)
Answer

A

Question 15: Which of the following e-commerce business model is also a part of E-governance ?

  • a) Business to Business (B2B)
  • b) Consumer to Business (C2B)
  • c) Consumer to Consumer (C2C)
  • d) Government to Citizen (G2C)
Answer

D

Question 16: Last few decades Internet has become very popular among_____

  • a) Individuals
  • b) Business organizations
  • c) Both (A) and (B)
  • d) Villagers
Answer

C

Question 17: Website of an educational institute provides information regarding various_____

  • a) Courses contents
  • b) Students
  • c) Faculty
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 18: Website of business organization provide information regarding their______

  • a) Products
  • b) Suppliers
  • c) Banks
  • d) Both (A) and (B)
Answer

D

Question 19: Products like____are traded online.

  • a) Books
  • b) Gadgets
  • c) Tickets
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 20: Today, internet is being used by people for_____

  • a) Shopping
  • b) Paying bills
  • c) Banking
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 21: The use of Internet for conducting any business activities is known as_____

  • a) E-commerce
  • b) F-commerce
  • c) G-commerce
  • d) None of these
Answer

A

Question 22: _____was one of the first applications of E-commerce on Internet.

  • a) Scrabble
  • b) Facebook
  • c) Bookshops
  • d) Play Store
Answer

C

Question 23: Today many businesses have set up their own

  • a) Offices
  • b) Websites
  • c) Farms
  • d) Factories
Answer

B

Question 24: The major areas of business and commercial activities where E-commerce is widely used today is______

  • a) Banking and insurance
  • b) Auction of goods
  • c) Marketing and selling
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 25: an online book store the search of the book should be by its_____

  • a) Publishers
  • b) Title
  • c) Author
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 26: Customers prefer purchasing books via_____

  • a) Internet
  • b) Physical store
  • c) A mall
  • d) Banks
Answer

A

Question 27: Online book stores should have____on their website.

  • a) Categories
  • b) Picture and description
  • c) Price and reviews
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 28: An electronic newspaper is also known as

  • a) Elec-Paper
  • b) E-newspaper
  • c) M-Paper
  • d) E-Paper
Answer

B

Question 29: _____is an online bookstore website.

Answer

A

Question 30: _____is not an online bookstore website.

Answer

C

Question 31: The Electronic newspaper removes the hassle of_________process.

  • a) Reading
  • b) Printing
  • c) Writing
  • d) Browsing
Answer

B

Question 32: The electronic newspaper has advantage over the______

  • a) Printed newspaper
  • b) Television news
  • c) Radio news
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 33: With the advent of _______technologies, the browser can be set to select the news as interest of the reader.

  • a) Digital
  • b) Hybrid
  • c) Android
  • d) Analog
Answer

A

Question 34: An_____is the process of buying and selling products or services to the highest bidder.

  • a) Bidding
  • b) Auction
  • c) Selling
  • d) Buying
Answer

B

Question 35: ______is an example of E-newspaper.

  • a) Flipkart
  • b) Amazon
  • c) Washington Post
  • d) Washington DC
Answer

C

Question 36: www.buybooksindia.com is an online website.

  • a) Government
  • b) Railway
  • c) Newspaper
  • d) Bookstore
Answer

D

Question 37: Auction websites provide the platform for both the seller and the_______

  • a) Buyers
  • b) Bidders
  • c) Members
  • d) All of these
Answer

B

Question 38: The_______auctions have very limited participation of people.

  • a) Traditional
  • b) Physical
  • c) Stand alone
  • d) Small
Answer

A

Question 39: Auctions implemented using E-commerce technologies are known as_____auction.

  • a) Traditional
  • b) Physical
  • c) Stand alone
  • d) Online
Answer

D

Question 40: To sell an item through an online site, there is a need to_____with the site.

  • a) Sell
  • b) Buy
  • c) Register
  • d) Have contact
Answer

C

Question 41: The person who places the product on the website is known as the______

  • a) Seller
  • b) Bidder
  • c) Member
  • d) None of these
Answer

A

Question 42: The person who bids for a product on the website is known as the________

  • a) Seller
  • b) Bidder
  • c) Member
  • d) None of these
Answer

B

Question 43: Various______options are provided to the bidder on the auction site.

  • a) Payment
  • b) Selection
  • c) Bidding
  • d) Selling
Answer

A

Question 44: _________of the auction website are required to provide their basic contact information.

  • a) Seller
  • b) Bidder
  • c) Member
  • d) None of these
Answer

C

Question 45: _____is an auction website.

  • a) Ebay.com
  • b) Flipkart.com
  • c) Gswan.gov.in
  • d) incometax.com
Answer

A

Question 46: Now-a-days many business websites provide their product______online over Internet.

  • a) Catalogue
  • b) Images
  • c) Videos
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 47: _____is a not a website for online auction.

Answer

D

Question 48: ________is an auction website.

Answer

B

Question 49: Today______can be purchased through Internet.

  • a) Groceries
  • b) Toys
  • c) Mobile
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 50: The customers select the products from the websites by adding them to an online______

  • a) Box
  • b) Corner
  • c) Shopping cart
  • d) File
Answer

C

Question 51: After shopping online the user needs to provide_____details.

  • a) Shipping
  • b) User
  • c) Payment
  • d) Booking
Answer

Question 52: The ticket booked on the Indian Railway site is sent to the users mail and is called_______of the ticket.

  • a) R-copy
  • b) Ticket copy
  • c) E-copy
  • d) T-copy
Answer

C

Question 53: Now-a-days some websites provide holiday packages along with______

  • a) Clothes
  • b) Airline tickets
  • c) Mobiles
  • d) Toys
Answer

B

Question 54: _______is the Indian railways website for booking railway tickets.

  • a) Railways.com
  • b) Tickets.co.in
  • c) Irctc.co.in
  • d) Railtickets.co.in
Answer

A

Question 55: In online billing companies send their bills through_________

  • a) E-mail
  • b) Fast-Mail
  • c) Slow-Mail
  • d) Post
Answer

A

Question 56: The booked ticket details is also sent to the users mobile in the form of a_________

  • a) Mail
  • b) Phone Call
  • c) SMS
  • d) LMS
Answer

C

Question 57: ________is the popular site used for marketing and selling.

Answer

D

Question 58: Educational institutes and universities provide the________online.

  • a) Results
  • b) Enrollment forms
  • c) Exam schedule
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 59: The bills can be paid online on the company’s website using_________

  • a) Credit card
  • b) Debit card
  • c) Both (A) and (B)
  • d) cheque
Answer

C

Question 60: Example for paying online bills is______

  • a) Electric bill
  • b) BSNL
  • c) Food
  • d) Clothes
Answer

B

Question 61: Companies can also get the information or details about the customers by filling the____online.

  • a) Forms
  • b) Information
  • c) Database
  • d) None of these
Answer

A

Question 62: Students can view their_________using the website from anywhere.

  • a) Results
  • b) Enrollment forms
  • c) Exam schedule
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 63: Many organizations provide various_______to be downloaded to use them.

  • a) Forms
  • b) Information
  • c) Database
  • d) None of these
Answer

A

Question 64: The online complaint______can be tracked online.

  • a) Status
  • b) Support
  • c) Maintenance
  • d) Question
Answer

A

Question 65: After selling the products, companies provide______support to the customer.

  • a) Physical
  • b) Medical
  • c) Online
  • d) All of these
Answer

C

Question 66: An online complaint about any sold electronic product is forwarded to the support.

  • a) Doctor
  • b) Member
  • c) Engineer
  • d) Teacher
Answer

C

Question 67: Hardware vendors allow their customers to download the device_____from their website.

  • a) Model
  • b) Type
  • c) Name
  • d) Driver
Answer

D

Question 68: Software vendors allow their________customers to download the recent updates of the software.

  • a) Legal
  • b) Licensed
  • c) Permitted
  • d) Special
Answer

B

Question 69: With the help of online banking customers can avail the_____service.

  • a) Check account balance at any time.
  • b) Transfer the money from one account to other
  • c) Obtain statements for any credit or debit
  • d) All of these
Answer

A

Question 70: Another name for Electronic Banking is________

  • a) E-Banking
  • b) Internet-Banking
  • c) Net-Banking
  • d) None of these
Answer

C

Question 71: ________banking is the process of conducting the banking transactions over the Internet.

  • a) Online
  • b) Offline
  • c) Click
  • d) Password
Answer

A

 

Question 72: In online banking customers cannot______

  • a) Physically deposit a cheque
  • b) Find transaction status
  • c) Pay various bills like telephone, electricity
  • d) Request for a cheque book.
Answer

A

Question 73: For online banking the customer is provided with a________to logon to the bank site.

  • a) PAN
  • b) TIN
  • c) Password
  • d) Cheque number
Answer

C

Question 74: The URL of Central Bank of India is_________

Answer

B

Question 75: The URL of State Bank of India is_______

Answer

D

Question 76: With online banking, money can be transferred from one_______to another.

  • a) Website
  • b) Account
  • c) Page
  • d) File
Answer

B

Question 77: The URL of Dena Bank is_________

Answer

C

Question 78: The URL of Bank of Baroda is______

Answer

A

Question 79: The URL of Indian Overseas Bank is________

Answer

A

Question 80: Buyers are hesitant in buying_________items using the Internet.

  • a) Perishable food items
  • b) Expensive jewelry
  • c) High fashion clothes
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Whoever needs to take the CBSE Class 12 Board Exam should look at this MCQ. To the Students who will show up in CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Board Exams, It is suggested to practice more and more questions. Aside from the sample paper you more likely had solved. These Introduction To E Commerce Class 12 MCQ are ready by the subject specialists themselves.

Question 81: In_______commerce, the businesses have to compete within a single industry and limited geographical area.

  • a) Conventional
  • b) Established
  • c) Physical
  • d) Traditional
Answer

D

Question 82: The products that customers prefer to touch, smell or examine precisely are difficult to sell using________

  • a) M-commerce
  • b) Net-Banking
  • c) E-commerce
  • d) None of these
Answer

C

Question 83: An E-commerce feature is______

  • a) Electronic advertising
  • b) E-payment system is followed
  • c) Reduces the per transaction cost
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 84: The arrangement of products, store design and layout is called_________

  • a) Decoration
  • b) Merchandising
  • c) Mercantile
  • d) Business
Answer

B

Question 85: A traditional commerce feature is_______

  • a) Operates within a certain period of time
  • b) Hiring of sales persons, sales manager and many more
  • c) Location renting, advertising, inventory
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 86: _____has opened up new horizons and opportunities for millions of people.

  • a) M-commerce
  • b) Net-Banking
  • c) E-commerce
  • d) None of these
Answer

C

Question 87: E-commerce_________the time taken to perform an overall transaction.

  • a) Increases
  • b) Reduces
  • c) Browses
  • d) None of these
Answer

B

Question 88: _____in India is experiencing a remarkable growth and successfully changing the way people transact.

  • a) M-commerce
  • b) Net-Banking
  • c) E-commerce
  • d) None of these
Answer

C

Question 89: The penetration of E-commerce is_____in India as compared to the other countries.

  • a) Low
  • b) High
  • c) Not so good
  • d) None of these
Answer

A

Question 90: Because of Internet, a drastic change is observed in the lifestyles of____parts of India.

  • a) Urban
  • b) Rural
  • c) Society
  • d) Modern
Answer

B

Question 91: ______is the key factor for the growth of E-commerce in India.

  • a) The growth of technology facility
  • b) Increase in use of much wider product range
  • c) Evolution of the online marketplace
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 92: Almost_____of Indian E-commerce business uses cash-on-delivery mechanism.

  • a) 50%
  • b) 60%
  • c) 80%
  • d) 100%
Answer

C

Question 93: _____is not an online store.

  • a) Flipkart
  • b) ebay
  • c) Amazon
  • d) Railway
Answer

D

Question 94: Online retailers have also started offering a________option, which is most preferred method in India.

  • a) Cheque-on-delivery
  • b) Cash-on-delivery
  • c) Card-on-delivery
  • d) All of these
Answer

B

Question 95: Using E-commerce, a customer can purchase any product anywhere anytime and conduct business_____

  • a) 24 x 7
  • b) 48 x 7
  • c) 12 x 12
  • d) 24 x 12
Answer

A

Question 96: For the consumer______makes it easy to reject products at the point of delivery.

  • a) Cheque-on-delivery
  • b) Cash-on-delivery
  • c) Card-on-delivery
  • d) All of these
Answer

B

Question 97: ______sales would rise in the coming years with the availability of faster broadband services and new applications.

  • a) M-commerce
  • b) Net-Banking
  • c) E-commerce
  • d) None of these
Answer

C

Question 98: ________gives better and quicker customer service.

  • a) M-commerce
  • b) F-Banking
  • c) E-commerce
  • d) L-commerce
Answer

C

Question 99: The cost of opening a physical store is very_____as compared to doing business on Internet.

  • a) Low
  • b) High
  • c) Not so good
  • d) None of these
Answer

B

Question 100: _______coverage can be reached through creating a website and uploading it on Internet.

  • a) International
  • b) Universal
  • c) Large-scale
  • d) Global
Answer

D

Question 101: Perishable products like________are not preferred to be purchased online.

  • a) Fruits
  • b) Vegetables
  • c) Clothes
  • d) Both (A) and (B)
Answer

D

Question 102: E-commerce is dependent on______and any problem in the connectivity causes business risk.

  • a) The business owner
  • b) Internet
  • c) Online stores
  • d) Banks
Answer

C

 Question 103: In E-commerce______frauds result into financial loss to the customer.

  • a) Financial
  • b) Business
  • c) Investment
  • d) Credit card
Answer

D

Question 104: Internet / E-commerce needs protection from

  • a) Hackers
  • b) Viruses
  • c) Transaction risks
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 105: Apart from online retailing,_____business model also includes services like online banking services.

  • a) B2B
  • b) B2C
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B
Answer

B

Question 106: __________refers to business and organizations that sells products or services to consumers over the Internet using websites.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B
Answer

A

Question 107: In______business models the sellers can sell products directly to consumers.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B
Answer

A

Question 108: Full form of eBooks is_____

  • a) Example Books
  • b) E-commerce Books
  • c) Electronic Books
  • d) None of these
Answer

C

Question 109: Example of a_____website is amazon.com.

  • a) B2B
  • b) B2C
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B
Answer

B

Question 110: ______is an example of B2C website.

  • a) Rediff.com
  • b) fabmart.com
  • c) flipkart.com
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 111: _______is the website of the income tax department of Government of India.

Answer

B

Question 112: Full form of ISBN is_____

  • a) International Standard Book Number
  • b) Indian Standard Book Number
  • c) Indian Standard Book Numeral
  • d) None of these
Answer

A

 

Question 113: Various forms can be filled on_____website and submitted to the related government office.

  • a) G2G
  • b) G2C
  • c) G2B
  • d) G2E
Answer

C

Question 114: The_____business model provides good and effective services to the individual citizen.

  • a) G2B
  • b) G2C
  • c) G2G
  • d) G2E
Answer

D

Question 115: The income tax of government of India is an example of_____website.

  • a) G2E
  • b) G2C
  • c) G2G
  • d) G2B
Answer

D

Question 116: ______and______websites are part of E-governance.

  • a) G2B
  • b) G2C
  • c) G2E
  • d) Both (A) and (B)
Answer

D

Question 117: _______refers to online non-commercial communication between the Government agencies and Government departments.

  • a) G2B
  • b) G2G
  • c) G2C
  • d) G2E
Answer

B

Question 118: The sharing of information on_____website helps in reducing IT costs.

  • a) G2C
  • b) G2B
  • c) G2G
  • d) G2E
Answer

C

Question 119: The Gujarat government has developed its ow network called the_______

  • a) Gujarat State Wide Area Network
  • b) Government State Wide Area Network
  • c) Gujarat Service Wide Area Network
  • d) Government Schemes Wide Area Network
Answer

A

Question 120: The GSWAN website is_______

Answer

A

Question 121: In______E-commerce model, the consumers are individuals.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2B
  • d) C2C
Answer

A

Question 122: _____and______E-commerce models are the most widely used models.

  • a) B2C and B2B
  • b) G2G and C2C
  • c) B2B and G2B
  • d) C2C and B2C
Answer

A

Question 123: In_____E-commerce model, the consumers are the companies.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2B
  • d) C2C
Answer

B

Question 124: _______deals directly without the involvement of third party.

  • a) B2C
  • b) C2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B
Answer

B

Question 125: Which of the following is a disadvantage of E-commerce ?

  • a) Speed
  • b) Privacy
  • c) Improved customer service
  • d) Conduct business 24 x 7
Answer

B

Question 126: Which of the following is not an advantage of E-commerce ?

  • a) Lower cost
  • b) No geographical limitations
  • c) Conduct business 24 x 7
  • d) Lack of trust
Answer

D

Question 127: Full form of B2C is_____

  • a) Business to Customer
  • b) Business to Consumer
  • c) Books to Consumer
  • d) Books to Clients
Answer

B

Question 128: Any Internet user can become a vendor or purchaser at______websites.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B
Answer

C

Question 129: Auctions sites are good examples of_____model.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B
Answer

C

Question 129: To confirm the order on a website, press the_____button.

  • a) Payment
  • b) Select
  • c) Pay order
  • d) Place order
Answer

D

Question 130: Full form of B2B is______

  • a) Business to Business
  • b) Business to Books
  • c) Business to Big Business
  • d) None of these
Answer

A

Question 131: The selected book on the online book store gets added to the shopping_____

  • a) Bag
  • b) Basket
  • c) Cart
  • d) Bin
Answer

C

Question 132: ______enables the businesses to form E-relationship with their suppliers, distributors and agents.

  • a) C2C
  • b) B2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B
Answer

C

Question 133: In the shopping______the quantity of the product can be changed.

  • a) Bag
  • b) Basket
  • c) Cart
  • d) Bin
Answer

C

Question 134: _______refers to E-commerce activities between different business partners.

  • a) B2B
  • b) B2C
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B
Answer

A

Question 135: With the help of B2B, the companies can improve the activities like______

  • a) Supplier management
  • b) Inventory management
  • c) Payment management
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 136: The manufacturer using______can quickly communicate to the supplier.

  • a) C2C
  • b) B2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B
Answer

C

Question 137: In______both the seller and the buyer are business entities.

  • a) C2C
  • b) B2C
  • c) C2B
  • d) B2B
Answer

D

 

Question 138: Tradeindia.com is an example of a_____model of website.

  • a) C2C
  • b) B2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B
Answer

C

Question 139: B2B is effective for effectively managing______

  • a) Just-in-time delivery
  • b) Supply chain
  • c) Procurement
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 140: Commodity.com is an example of a______model of website.

  • a) C2C
  • b) B2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B
Answer

C

Question 141: ______deals directly without the involvement of third party.

  • a) B2C
  • b) C2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B
Answer

B

Question 142: refers to E-commerce activities involving transactions between and among the consumers.

  • a) C2C
  • b) B2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B
Answer

A

Question 143: ______website enables the consumers to directly deal with each other through online auctions and advertisements.

  • a) B2C
  • b) C2C
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2B
Answer

B

Question 144: Example of C2C website is______

  • a) ebay.com
  • b) OLX.com
  • c) Quikr.com
  • d) All of these
Answer

D

Question 145: Any Internet user can become a vendor or purchaser at_____websites.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B
Answer

C

Question 146: Auctions sites are good examples of______model.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B
Answer

C

Question 147: Full form of C2C is______

  • a) Customer to Consumer
  • b) Consumer to Consumer
  • c) Client to Consumer
  • d) Client to Customer
Answer

B

Question 148: Full form of B2C is______

  • a) Business to Customer
  • b) Business to Consumer
  • c) Books to Consumer
  • d) Books to Clients
Answer

B

Question 149: Full form of B2B is_____

  • a) Business to Business
  • b) Business to Books
  • c) Business to Big Business
  • d) None of these
Answer

A

Question 150: Bidstall.com is an example of____websites.

  • a) B2C
  • b) C2B
  • c) B2B
  • d) C2C
Answer

D

Question 151: _______involves reverse auctions.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2C
  • d) C2B
Answer

D

Question 152: _______is a website model where consumers determine the prices of the products or services.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2B
  • d) C2C
Answer

C

Question 153: Full form of G2C is_____

  • a) Government to Citizen
  • b) Government to Consumer
  • c) Government to Customer
  • d) Government to Client
Answer

A

Question 154: JeetLe.in is an example of______websites.

  • a) B2C
  • b) B2B
  • c) C2B
  • d) C2C
Answer

C

Question 155: Full form of G2B is______

  • a) Governance to Big Business
  • b) Government to Business
  • c) Governance to Business
  • d) Government to Big Books
Answer

B

Question 156: ________refers to the services and information provided by the government to the business organizations.

  • a) G2B
  • b) G2C
  • c) G2G
  • d) G2E
Answer

A

Question 157: Full form of G2G is______

  • a) Gujarat to Government
  • b) Government to Gujarat
  • c) Government to Government
  • d) Government to Governance
Answer

C

Question 158: A business organization can get all information to business policies from______websites.

  • a) G2C
  • b) G2B
  • c) G2G
  • d) G2E
Answer

D

Question 159: Full form of GSWAN is_______

  • a) Gujarat State Wide Area Network
  • b) Government State Wide Area Network
  • c) Gujarat Service Wide Area Network
  • d) Government Schemes Wide Area Network
Answer

A

Introduction To E Commerce Class 12 MCQ

You can easily get good marks If you study with the help of Class 12 Introduction To E Commerce MCQ. We trust that information provided is useful for you. NCERT Introduction To E Commerce Class 12 MCQ PDF Free Download would without a doubt create positive results.

We hope the information shared above in regards to MCQ on Introduction To E Commerce Class 12 with Answers has been helpful to you. if you have any questions regarding CBSE Class 12 Computer Science Solutions MCQs Pdf, write a comment below and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Frequently Asked Question (FAQs)

How many MCQ questions are there in Class 12 chapter 8 Computer Science?

In Class 12 chapter 8 Computer Science, we have provided 159 Important MCQ Questions, But in the future, we will add more MCQs so that you can get good marks in the Class 12 exam.

Can we score good marks in Class 12 Computer Science with the help of Introduction To E Commerce MCQ Questions?

Yes, MCQ Question is one of the best strategies to make your preparation better for the CBSE Board Exam. It also helps to know the student’s basic understanding of each chapter. So, You can score good marks in the Class 12 Computer Science exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.